?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 February 2010 @ 10:27 am
SUPERNATURAL HAS BEEN CONFIRMED FOR A 6TH SEASON  
 HOLY SHIT BATMAN!!!!
SUPERNATURAL HAS BEEN CONFIRMED FOR A 6TH SEASON! MY JOY CAN ONLY BE EXPRESSED THROUGH SHRIEKING RANDOMLY AND OVERUSING MY CAPS LOCK AND EXCLAMATION POINTS!!!!!!!!!
ALL BOW DOWN TO OUR GOD KRIPKE!!
 
 
Current Mood: enthralled
 
 
 
spncrazedspncrazed on February 16th, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
LOL I AM EXCITED!
Did you know that Jensen Ackles is going to do a voice over for a animated movie? IT's Batman and Jensen is voice overing the Red Hood. LOOk it UP!
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 16th, 2010 08:33 pm (UTC)
L M A O you know what this means, right?! I have to go buy an animated movie about Batman so I can listen to Jensen's voice and giggle.
*rolls eyes* I am too much of a nerd for my own good...:DDD
spncrazedspncrazed on February 16th, 2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
LMAO I was thinking the same thing!!! I wonder how long it will take for them to finish it
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 16th, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC)
Hopefully not to long, because I'm going away for the summer to the mountains, where there will be NO stores and WILL BE outhouses..*shudders* So I need to get it before I leave, dammit!
LOL
spncrazedspncrazed on February 16th, 2010 08:58 pm (UTC)
LMAO im not sure if it will be out by then...summer's coming up quick. Maybe someone can mail it to lmao. Oh and be sure and have tons of other dvds lol. But as far as the outhouses and stuff goes....i feel for you, im potty trained i don't need to go outside!!! lol
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 16th, 2010 09:08 pm (UTC)
I always end up drinking wayyy to much and then I have to go to the bathroom when it's midnight and REALLY dark with trees all around, and I have to arm myself with a flashlight and a kitchen knife, just in case Bigfoot decides to make a visit...(I live in Alaska, so we have a lot of legends about Bigfoot, and NO MATTER what Dean says about it not existing, YOU CAN NEVER BE TOO SAFE!!)
spncrazedspncrazed on February 16th, 2010 09:12 pm (UTC)
LOL I LIVE IN ALASKA TOO....ok no i don't once i visited though..no offense it's not for me lmao....i'll take my California-ness anyday :, even though i still wanna move. I hate camping thou...i think i belong indoors
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 16th, 2010 10:09 pm (UTC)
No offense taken! It's not for me either...*glares at people responsible for bringing me here*
I've been to CA ONCE and I about got burned alive (redhead = very fair skin) but I had a lot of fun :D I want to move to Scotland as soon as I get my degree once I'm enrolled in college, lol.
I also belong in indoors XP I make people miserable when they drag me along for camping..."Why did I have to come?" "What do you mean, I can't bring my iPod?! ARE YOU INSANE?!!" "I'm not sleeping in a tent with people who haven't showered in 3 days. I don't care if I'm your friend. Go to the river and wash the stink off, dammit!" etc, etc, etc ahaha
spncrazedspncrazed on February 16th, 2010 10:19 pm (UTC)
LOL ME TOO...im the same way, take me camping and i'll be complaining the whole time. I live in northern CA so it's nice and around 60 degrees most times...it's nice:) Someone tried to take me to AK in Winter i was like HELL NO! Are you going to college in AK?
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 16th, 2010 10:29 pm (UTC)
Oohh nice temp...*gazes wistfully out window* It's negative something here now. Grrr. GOOD FOR YOU! Don't come here in winter. Just don't.
I'm going to go to University of Fairbanks for about a year or so, but then I'm transferring out to Virginia for awhile...then once I've been there for a time to get my degrees and such, I'm heading over to Scotland to St. Andrew's University to finish my univeristy and grad school stuff.
Wow. That sounded immensley boring! Sorry!!! *flails hands wildly*

spncrazedspncrazed on February 16th, 2010 10:31 pm (UTC)
lol it's k.....you live in Fairbanks? It's so boring there...i like Anchorage soooooooo much better
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 16th, 2010 10:40 pm (UTC)
Yesh, I live in Fairbanks, or Suck-Town, or Why-Did-We-Move-Here-You-Are-Evil-Town, as I am fond of calling it, LMAO. I like Anchorage soo much better too! So many different places to go shopping, LOL
We have a Fred Meyer's here. Oooh, big deal, lol
spncrazedspncrazed on February 16th, 2010 10:45 pm (UTC)
OoooOOOOooooh a Fred Meyers LMAO :) i love shopping!!!!
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 16th, 2010 11:15 pm (UTC)
I KNOW!! And AND AND!! We have a...WAL-MART!! *claps hands over mouth and go's big eyed*
I LOVE SHOPPING AS WELL!! ahaha wait, I already said that...^^
Shoe shopping. Mah god, that's heaven for me
spncrazedspncrazed on February 16th, 2010 11:18 pm (UTC)
LOL ME im short i need MAH HEELS!!!
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 16th, 2010 11:43 pm (UTC)
AHAHA I'm actually sorta tall (5'9) but when I wear heels I feel very tall and elegant, even though I usually end up tripping over something, heehee...such a lutz *rolls eyes*
spncrazedspncrazed on February 16th, 2010 11:45 pm (UTC)
AWWW lucky im 5'5 so i have learned to walk in heels at a very young age! im always wearing heels...my boyfriend is 6'2 that's 7 inches apart from me!!!
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 17th, 2010 12:01 am (UTC)
AHAHAHA you guys must be such a cute couple!! He's all towering over you :D I follow the huge football players through the crowded school hallways cuz everyone moves outta their ways, LMAO!
I just learned to walk in heels...I had to, b/c i'm going with my friends to a Senior Ball pretty soon, and I really wanted to wear heels! Hopefully I won't make a fool of myself, LOL!
Heh...ya know...Dean's 6'3...which is only an inch taller than your boyfriend...heehee
spncrazedspncrazed on February 17th, 2010 12:09 am (UTC)
And like an inch or two shorter than Sam lmao...to bad my boyfriend doesn't look anything like them....i'd think he'd leave me if he did...with my obsession and all. I love him for putting up with me...because if he was talking about a girl like i do Sam or Dean...i would just die i tell you!
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 17th, 2010 12:11 am (UTC)
AWWW ahahaha he knows you like him too much to leave for Sam or Dean *coughcough*
*raises eyebrows*
Or would you? LMAO hahahhahaha
spncrazedspncrazed on February 17th, 2010 12:21 am (UTC)
*coughcough* of corse i'd never leave him...for them lmao
WAIT better idea why can't i have 3 boyfriends!!!
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 17th, 2010 12:40 am (UTC)
OMG hello, nice to meet you, we were obviously seperated at birth *sticks hand out*
3 boyfriends are better than one, right, right?!!
Sam can be the one you cuddle with and argue smart stuff over one
Dean can be the one who protects you and makes wise-ass comments and cracks you up
And the regular boyfriend can be your best friend you happen to make out with!
It all works out *smug grin*
spncrazedspncrazed on February 17th, 2010 12:48 am (UTC)
LOL OH YEAH.....lol well i think that Shane (my boyfriend) won't have to wry about that...cause the chances of that are slim...
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 17th, 2010 01:28 am (UTC)
That's good :D
So...does that mean I get Sam and Dean all to myself, then?
YAY ME!
spncrazedspncrazed on February 17th, 2010 01:33 am (UTC)
:( *sniffsniff* can i like come over to your guyes house all the time. LMAO
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 17th, 2010 01:37 am (UTC)
Yes!
OMG I have a harem! ;D
LOL Sam can cook and Dean can just sit there and look pretty, :DD
spncrazedspncrazed on February 17th, 2010 01:52 am (UTC)
Okay now i feel like a college retard...but what a "harem" you smart highschooler you
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 17th, 2010 02:08 am (UTC)
You're not a retard! LOL a harem is when you have a group of husbands or wives at your disposal...*giggles evilly* Poor Sam and Dean...
spncrazedspncrazed on February 17th, 2010 02:13 am (UTC)
LOL POOR SAM AND DEAN INDEED, but hey i bet you won't be complaining
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 17th, 2010 02:23 am (UTC)
PFTTTTTTTTT I'd think I'd died and gone to heaven!!!
spncrazedspncrazed on February 17th, 2010 02:35 am (UTC)
lol i wish heaven was like that....but no i bet you heaven is a place full of heavily clothed hot absenant angels
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 17th, 2010 02:44 am (UTC)
...WELL THEN, I'M GOING TO HELL WHERE THE HOT GUYS ARE!! ahahaha *indigant*
spncrazedspncrazed on February 17th, 2010 02:51 am (UTC)
LOL they're all down there in thier nakedness....only wearing a small pair of booty shorts..but then you have to compete with the tramps down there
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 17th, 2010 03:43 am (UTC)
...
Just wanted to let you know that now I have that image burned in my mind. Thanks for that, LMAO!
spncrazedspncrazed on February 17th, 2010 03:53 am (UTC)
Lmao good *evil laugh* which part got burned into your mind?
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 17th, 2010 04:40 am (UTC)
heehee, the naked part :D I imagined a naked Sam...and then I started giggling...and then I imagined a naked Dean...and then I really started biting my lip and grinning like an idiot, and I THINK THATS ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW!!
LMAO
spncrazedspncrazed on February 17th, 2010 04:41 am (UTC)
Yes lol no need to go further....but why would that image being burned into your head be a bad thing
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 17th, 2010 04:48 am (UTC)
Because now it's STUCK in my mind and I can't comprehend ANYTHING else, LAWL!!!
Naked Dean and Sam are great - IN MODERATION :DDDD
spncrazedspncrazed on February 17th, 2010 04:56 am (UTC)
LOL what does this word moderation mean. I shall'nt have it lmao
nizinagirlnizinagirl on February 17th, 2010 05:29 am (UTC)
Ahahahaha :DD I think I would have a stroke if I saw them naked. No joke. *clutches heart* LOL..mmm...*dreamy look*
spncrazedspncrazed on February 17th, 2010 05:36 am (UTC)
OH that would not be good LMAO